Trufflemaster's Foray Reports

Abbreviations used:
sp = An unidentified (or unidentifiable) species; we were only able to classify it to what group (genus) it's in.
spp = (plural) More than one unidentified species within a genus.
sp nov = New species (from latin "species novum"). A species that has not yet been given a name and described by science.
cf = An approximate identification. From the latin word "confer", which in modern context loosely translates as "close in form".


January 21, 2017: Botkin Rd., Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Hymenogaster subalpinus, Rhizopogon sp.

November 27, 2016: South Beach State Park, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Rhizopogon occidentalis, Rhizopogon sp.

November 5, 2016: H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest, Lane Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon sp.

June 4, 2011: Starker Burnt Woods (Clem) tree farm, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Gymnomyces cf. gilkeyae.

December 5, 2015: Art Thorstad's tree farm, Polk Co.
Attendance: 35
Collected: Tuber oregonense.

November 7, 2015: H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest, Lane Co.
Attendance: 21
Collected: Rhizopogon spp.

February 21,2015: Mike Newton's tree farm, Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~46
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Tuber gibbosum, Barssia oregonensis, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Gymnomyces occidentalis, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

November 29, 2014: Mike Newton's tree farm, Lobster Valley, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 28
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Tuber sp nov, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

October 11, 2014: H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest, Lane Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon atroviolaceus.

February 22, 2014: Nastrom's Needles tree farm, Warren, Columbia Co.
Attendance: ~91
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hymenogaster sp, Melanogaster sp.

November 30, 2013: BLM land south of Crawfordsville, Linn Co.
Attendance: 25
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Gymnomyces subochracea, Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

November 9, 2013: H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest, Lane Co.
Attendance: ~34
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Radiigera sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Tuber separans, Leucogaster citrinum.

March 2, 2013: BLM Road 14-7-25, Alsea Recreation Area, Benton Co.
Attendance: 35
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Elaphomyces sp.

February 9, 2013: Starker's Evergreen tree farm, Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~70
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Genea harknessii, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Melanogaster tuberiformis.

November 24, 2012: Alleman's property, Hoskins, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~28
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Tuber oregonense.

October 6-7, 2012: Hackleman Creek, Lost Prairie, Clear Lake, Linn Co.
Attendance: ~26
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon ochraceorubens, Truncocolumella citrina, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Gautieria monticola, Cystangium vesiculosum, Thaxterogaster pinguis, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon evadens.

June 30, 2012: Aaron Embree's property, Silverton, Marion Co.
Attendance: 24
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster gardneri, Rhizopogon purpurascens, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber cf. maculatum.

May 18-20, 2012: Metolius River, Deschutes Co. (w/ CMS & LCMS)
Attendance: no data
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Morchella spp, Boletus rex-veris, Nivatogastreum nubigenum.

April 7, 2012: George R. Vogel Group Campground, Cascade Head, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: ~28
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Barssia oregonensis, Leucangium carthusianum, Hymenogaster sp.

March 3, 2012: Mike Newton's tree farm, Lobster Valley, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: ~50
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

February 4, 2012: Nastrom's Needles tree farm, Warren, Columbia Co.
Attendance: ~85
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Genabea cerebriformis, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon sp.

January 7, 2012: Starker's Bordette tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 34
Collected: Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Tuber oregonense, Kalapuya brunnea, Clitocybe sclerotoidea.

December 3, 2011: Misty Acres Road, Lobster Valley, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 28
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Endogone lactiflua, Tuber lauryi, Arcangeliella scissilis, Rhizopogon villosulus.

November 5, 2011: Beaver Creek Road, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 19
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hysterangium sp.

October 1, 2011: Grass Mountain, west of Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber californicum, Gymnomyces gilkeyae, Hydnotrya cubispora.

June 4, 2011: Starker Burnt Woods (Clem) tree farm, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Hymenogaster subalpinus, Genea harknessii, Hysterangium setchellii, Gymnomyces gilkeyae.

May 14-15, 2011: Metolius River, Deschutes Co. (w/ CMS)
Attendance: no data
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 30, 2011: OSU sheep farm, 53rd St Corvallis, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~10
Collected: Macowanites sp nov, Endogone flammicorona, Tuber sp, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Arcangeliella scissilis, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hymenogaster boozeri, Barssia oregonensis.

April 2, 2011: Bob Creek Wayside, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Thaxterogaster pavelekii, Tuber gibbosum, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Gymnomyces sp.

March 5, 2011: Hopkins Demonstration Forest, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 28
Collected: Zelleromyces scissilis, Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Hysterangium sp.

February 5, 2011: Dunn Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 30
Collected: Arcangeliella sp, Zelleromyces scissilis, Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Rhizopogon sp.

January 8, 2011: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: ~65
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Scleroderma hypogeaum.

November 27, 2010: Lasky Creek, Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: 45
Collected: Rhizopogon villosulus, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hysterangium coriaceum, Arcangeliella scissilis, Tuber oregonense, Elaphomyces granulatus.

November 6, 2010: McDonald Forest, north of Lewisburg Saddle, Benton Co.
Attendance: 34
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon parksii, Arcangeliella scissilis, Glomus macrocarpus, Gymnomyces ellipsosporum, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Tuber oregonense, Elaphomyces granulatus.

October 2, 2010: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon ater, Rhizopogon subareolatus, Hysterangium setchellii, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Leucophleps spinispora.

June 5, 2010: Rohrbacher's tree farm, Turner, Marion Co.
Attendance: 34
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Endogone flammicorona, Tuber gibbosum, Rhizopogon villescens, Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

May 15-16, 2010: Metolius River, Deschutes Co. (w/ CMS)
Attendance: ~25
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 3, 2010: Kittel property, Yachats, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Elaphomyces granulatus, Tuber gibbosum.

March 6, 2010: Woods Creek Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~32
Collected: Rhizopogon sp, Melanogaster sp, Barssia oregonensis, Hysterangium sp, Elaphomyces granulatus, Gautieria monticola, Leucophleps spinispora.

February 13, 2010: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: ~86
Collected: Tuber spp, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hysterangium sp.

January 2, 2010: Nastrom's Needles tree farm, Warren, Columbia Co.
Attendance: ~45
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hysterangium crassirhachis.

November 28, 2009: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

November 7, 2009: Beaver Creek Road, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 27
Collected: Tuber sp, Hysterangium sp, Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster sp.

October 3, 2009: Black Rock, west of Falls City, Polk Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Tuber sp.

June 6, 2009: Beaver Creek Road, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Tuber sp, Genabea cerebriformis, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Hysterangium separabile, Balsamia nigra, Alpova trappei, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Alpova diplophleus.

May 16-17, 2009: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: ~25
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 4, 2009: McDonald Forest, south of Lewisburg Saddle, Benton Co.
Attendance: 24
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber gibbosum, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Genea harknessii, Hysterangium crassirhachis.

March 7, 2009: Friedman/Walster tree farm, Yamhill, Yamhill Co.
Attendance: ~35
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Melanogaster sp, Tuber sp, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Genea harknessii.

February 7, 2009: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: ~52
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Genea harknessii, Cystangium vesiculosum.

January 3, 2009: Rohrbacher's tree farm, Turner, Marion Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

November 29, 2008: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: ~90
Collected: Rhizopogon hawkerae, Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Barssia oregonensis.

November 1, 2008: McDonald Forest, north of Lewisburg Saddle, Benton Co.
Attendance: 19
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber oregonense, Cystangium vesiculosum, Elaphomyces muricatus, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

October 4, 2008: Alpine/Alsea old growth, Benton Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Leucogaster rubescens, Truncocolumella citrina, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber oregonense, Gymnomyces sp, Elaphomyces sp.

May 31, 2008: Streeter's tree farm, Washougal, Skamania Co., WA
Attendance: No data
Collected: No data

May 16-18, 2008: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: ~12
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 5, 2008: George R. Vogel Group Campground, Cascade Head, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 23
Collected: Hydnotrya variiformis var. pallida, Elaphomyces muricatus, Cordyceps capitata.

March 1, 2008: Starker's Auld gate, Woods Creek Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 42
Collected: Hymenogaster subalpinus, Genea harknessii, Geopora cooperi, Tuber gibbosum.

January 19, 2008: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 92
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Tuber gibbosum, Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Barssia oregonensis.

November 24, 2007: Kings Valley, ODF stand near Hoskins, Benton Co.
Attendance: 25
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Tuber oregonense.

November 3, 2007: Gooseneck Creek Road, south of Buell, Polk Co.
Attendance: 35
Collected: Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

October 6, 2007: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 27
Collected: Truncocolumella citrina, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Leucogaster citrinus, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Hysterangium separabile, Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Elaphomyces subviscidus.

June 2, 2007: Starker's Dan Farmer tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Gilkeya compacta, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

May 12-13, 2007: Metolius River, Deschutes Co. (w/ CMS & LCMS)
Attendance: 25
Collected: Morchella spp, Gautieria monticola, Rhizopogon ellenae, Boletus edulis.

April 7, 2007: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek/700 Road), Benton Co.
Attendance: 35
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Melanogaster intermedius, Rhizopogon spp.

March 3, 2007: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: ~40
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Hymenogaster spp, Barssia oregonensis.

February 3, 2007: Alpine/Alsea young growth, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~35
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Rhizopogon sp, Genea harknessii, Elaphomyces granulatus.

January 20, 2007: Starker's Eisele Underhill tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 44
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Rhizopogon parksii.

November 25, 2006: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 27
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon spp.

November 4, 2006: Mike Newton's tree farm, Lobster Valley, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster gilkeyae.

October 7, 2006: Grass Mountain, west of Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Truncocolumella citrina, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii, Hysterangium separabile.

June 3, 2006: Beaver Creek Road, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Tuber californicum, Genabea cerebriformis, Gautieria angustispora, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Hysterangium separabile, Balsamia nigrens.

May 12-14, 2006: Metolius River, Deschutes Co. (w/ CMS)
Attendance: 32
Collected:
Morchella spp, Hygrophorus erubescens, Pluteus cervinus, Scleroderma cepa.

April 1, 2006: Dan and Mae Hitchcock's property, Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Rhizopogon villosulus, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Zelleromyces sp, Gymnomyces occidentalis, Melanogaster tuberiformis.

March 4, 2006: Dr. John Berry's property, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 26
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Genea intermedia, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Macowanites luteolus, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hysterangium setchellii.

February 18, 2006: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 35
Collected: Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon sp, Tuber spp, Barssia oregonensis.

January 7, 2006: Kings Valley, ODF stand near Hoskins, Benton Co.
Attendance: 38
Collected: Hymenogaster gardneri, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Hysterangium sp, Melanogaster sp, Tuber oregonense.

November 26, 2005: Starker's Bordette tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 23
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster gardneri, Tuber oregonense, Tuber sphaerosporum, Clitocybe sclerotoidea.

November 5, 2005: Black Rock, west of Falls City, Polk Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense.

October 1, 2005: Strawberry Hill, south of Yachats, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Gymnomyces brunnescens, Tuber sp, Macowanites luteolus.

June 4, 2005: Alpine/Alsea old growth, Benton Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Gymnomyces occidentalis, Gymnomyces subochracea/brunnescens, Hymenogaster gardneri, Tuber sphaerosporum, Tuber californicum, Tuber sp nov, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Gautieria monticola, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Genea harknessii, Hysterangium occidentale, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Endogone flammicorona, Geopora cooperi.

May 7-8, 2005: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Morchella spp, Geopora cooperi.

April 2, 2005: Overton's property, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 23
Collected: Tuber gardneri, Genea intermedia, Genabea cerebriformis, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Barssia oregonensis.

March 5, 2005: Fynnon/Rhianna tree farm, Vernonia, Columbia Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Hymenogaster boozeri, Hymenogaster sp nov ("firmus"), Tuber gibbosum, Genea harknessii, and a weird orange thing that was reportedly delicious.

February 19, 2005: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: ~40
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Rhizopogon sp nov, Barssia oregonensis, Scleroderma hypogaeum.

January 8, 2005: Starker's Bordette tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 23
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hymenogaster gardneri, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon sp nov.

November 27, 2004: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Kalapuya gen nov "brunnea", Rhizopogon sp.

November 6, 2004: Starker's Eisele Underhill tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Hymenogaster subalpinus, Hymenogaster sp nov, Tuber oregonense, Genea harknessii.

October 2, 2004: Grass Mountain, west of Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Truncocolumella citrina, Rhizopogon sp, Hysterangium sp, Cantharellus spp, Tricholoma magnivelare, Sparassis crispa.

September 4, 2004: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 21
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Gautieria monticola, Truncocolumella citrina, Leucogaster citrinus, Leucogaster rubescens, Hysterangium sp, Rhizopogon sp, Gymnomyces sp.

June 5, 2004: Alpine/Alsea old growth, Benton Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Hysterangium crassirhachis, Hysterangium occidentale, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Gautieria monticola, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces subolivacea, Tuber gibbosum.

May 8-9, 2004: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Morchella spp, Boletus edulis.

April 3, 2004: Cascade Head, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Rhizopogon spp, Hysterangium sp.

March 6, 2004: Dunn Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Rhizopogon spp, Hymenogaster sp, Genea intermedia.

January 24, 2004: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 50
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon spp, Hysterangium sp.

January 3, 2004: Indoor foray, Forestry Sciences Lab, OSU
Attendance: 12
Collected: n/a

November 29, 2003: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Elaphomyces granulatus, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

November 1, 2003: Botkin Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Hysterangium crassirachis, Truncocolumella citrina.

October 4, 2003: Quartzville Road, Linn Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon subareolatus, Hysterangium sp, Truncocolumella citrina, Gautieria monticola.

June 7, 2003: Alpine/Alsea old growth, Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces sp nov, Rhizopogon roseolus, Rhizopogon rubescens, Rhizopogon subolivascens, Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucogaster citrinus.

May 3-4, 2003: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 5, 2003: Dunn Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Morchella spp, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon spp, Gymnomyces spp, Tuber gibbosum.

March 8, 2003: Alpine/Alsea young growth, Benton Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster sp, Tuber gibbosum.

February 1, 2003: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 40
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon nitens, Hymenogaster sp.

January 4, 2003: Starker's Yajko Evergreen tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Byssoporia sp nov, Rhizopogon spp, Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium sp.

November 30, 2002: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon sp, Genea harknessii.

November 2, 2002: Little North Fork Santiam Road, Marion Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Rhizopogon spp.

October 5, 2002: Botkin Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Rhizopogon spp, Hysterangium spp, Truncocolumella citrina.

September 7, 2002: Snow Peak, Linn Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Truncocolumella citrina, Gautieria monticola.

June 1, 2002: Mill Creek Ridge Road, south of Buell, Polk Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Rhizopogon spp, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Barssia oregonensis, Leucogaster rubescens.

May 11-12, 2002: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 6, 2002: BLM Rd 14-7-23, west of Alsea Falls, Benton Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Morchella spp, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Gymnomyces sp, Elaphomyces granulatus, Leucophleps spinispora.

March 2, 2002: Mike Newton's property, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon spp, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Tuber wheeleri.

February 2, 2002: Dunn Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Rhizopogon villosulus, Hydnotrya sp, Tuber oregonense, Tuber monticola, Genea intermedia, Barssia oregonensis, Leucophleps spinispora, Hymenogaster gilkeyae.

January 19, 2002: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 51
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Tuber sp nov, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon sp nov.

November 24, 2001: Quartzville Road, Linn Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Tricholoma magnivelare, Cantharellus formosus, Hydnum repandum.

November 3, 2001: Siltcoos Campground, Lane Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Rhizopogon fuscorubens, Rhizopogon vulgaris, Rhizopogon occidentalis, Boletus edulis.

October 6, 2001: Lost Prairie Campground, Linn Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: Truncocolumella citrina, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Cystangium maculatum, Kalapuya gen nov, Rhizopogon spp, Alpova sp, Leucogaster sp nov, Gautieria monticola.

June 2, 2001: Hebo Lake, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Melanogaster intermedius, Elaphomyces granulatus, Endogone lactiflua.

May 5-6, 2001: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 28
Collected: Morchella spp.

March 31, 2001: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 59
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Rhizopogon sp nov.

March 3, 2001: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Elaphomyces granulatus.

February 3, 2001: Strawberry Hill, south of Yachats, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Thaxterogaster pavelekii, Tuber gibbosum.

January 6, 2001: Fawn Creek, Little North Fork Santiam, Marion Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Elaphomyces granulatus.

November 18, 2000: Beazell Park, Kings Valley, Benton Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Ramaria stricta.

November 4, 2000: Woods Creek Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Cantharellus formosus.

October 7, 2000: Gordon Lakes Road, Linn Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Astreus pteridis, Rhizopogon subareolatus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Gymnomyces subochracea.

September 9, 2000: Grass Mountain, west of Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Cystangium vesiculosum, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Elaphomyces muricatus, Hymenogaster sp, Truncocolumella citrina, Melanogaster intermedia, Hydnotrya cerebriformis.

June 3-4, 2000: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Morchella spp, Gautieria monticola, Geopora cooperi, Boletus edulis.

May 6, 2000: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 32
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon gilkeyae.

April 1, 2000: Van Duzer corridor, Hwy. 18, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Elaphomyces granulatus, Melanogaster intermedia, Tuber gibbosum.

March 3, 2000: Starker's Eisele tree farm, Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Hysterangium sp, Hymenogaster sp, Tuber gibbosum.

February 5, 2000: Carter Lake, south of Florence, Lane Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Rhizopogon occidentalis.

January 8, 2000: Mike Newton's property, south of Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Hymenogaster subalpinus.

November 18, 1999: Pedee Creek, Kings Valley, Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Tuber oregonense.

November 6, 1999: Cottage Grove, Lane Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Leucangium sp, Rhizopogon parksii.

October 2, 1999: Botkin Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Gymnomyces rawlinsonii, Hysterangium sp nov, Truncocolumella citrina, Gautieria monticola.

September 11, 1999: Crabtree Lake, Linn Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Gymnomyces sp, Hysterangium spp, Rhizopogon ellipsosporus, Rhizopogon sp.

July 17, 1999: Dinner Creek, Marys Peak, Benton Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

June 5, 1999: Lewisburg Saddle, McDonald Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: No data.
Collected: No data.

May 15, 1999: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: No data.
Collected: Morchella sp.

April 3, 1999: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 27
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon sp, Melanogaster sp.

March 6, 1999: Dunn Forest Road 400, Benton Co.
Attendance: No data.
Collected: Genea harknessii, Glomus sp nov.

February 6, 1999: Starker's Auld gate, Woods Creek Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: No collections (awful weather!)

January 2, 1999: Pedee Creek, Kings Valley, Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster subalpinus, Clitocybe sclerotoidea/Helvella lacunosa.

November 28, 1998: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon sp.

November 7, 1998: McDonald Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Hysterangium sp, Martellia sp.

September 5, 1998: BLM Rd 14-7-23, west of Alsea Falls, Benton Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: No data.

June 6, 1998: Starker's Auld gate, Woods Creek Road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium coriaceum, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Endogone lactiflua, Elaphomyces granulatus, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

May 2, 1998: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: No data.
Collected: Hysterangium sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

April 4, 1998: Dunn Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: No data.
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Barssia oregonensis, Endogone flammicorona, Genea sp, Genabea sp.

March 7, 1998: Trappist Monastary, Lafayette, Yamhill Co.
Attendance: 21
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Tuber californicum, Tuber sphaerosporum, Cystangium oregonense, Genabea cerebriformis, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Zelleromyces sp.

February 7, 1998: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 32
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster gardneri, Gymnomyces sp.

January 3, 1998: Tim Grant's property
Attendance: 18
Collected: No data.

December 6, 1997: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 39
Collected: No data.

November 1, 1997: Lewisberg Saddle, McDonald Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon villosulus.

October 4, 1997: Hebo Lake, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Elaphomyces muricatus, Hydnotrya cubispora, Rhizopogon parksii.

September 6, 1997: Jim Stewart's property, Montessano, Gray's Harbor Co., WA
Attendance: 21
Collected: No data.

June 7, 1997: Corvallis (oaks south of Walnut Park), Benton Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Hymenogaster boozeri, Tuber californicum, Tuber sp nov, Gymnomyces sp nov, Hymenogaster sp, Geopora sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

May 3, 1997: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 24
Collected: Gymnomyces brunnescens.

April 5, 1997: Sheep Creek, Linn Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium crassirhchis

March 1, 1997: Canal Creek Campground, south of Tidewater, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor.

February 1, 1997: Gordon Price's and Paul Bishop's properties, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Tuber gibbosum, Barssia oregonensis, Endogone flammicorona, Hymenogaster parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus.

January 4, 1997: Summit Hwy. 26, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Elaphomyces sp, Rhizopogon villosulus.

November 30, 1996: Starker's Tum Tum tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Hymenogaster sp, Gymnomyces sp, Tuber oregonense.

November 2, 1996: Fry tree farm
Attendance: 9
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber sp nov.

October 5, 1996: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Hysterangium crassirhachis, Rhizopogon exiguus, Rhizopogon villosulus, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber oregonenese, Tuber irradians.

September 7, 1996: Flat Mountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber sp nov.

July 6, 1996: Waldo Lake, Lane Co.
Attendance: 4
Collected: Elaphomyces muricatus.

June 1, 1996: Hebo Lake, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Cordyceps capitata parasitizing Elaphomyces muricatus, Hydnotrya variiformis, Hysterangium setchellii, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Elaphomyces granulatus.

May 4, 1996: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 6, 1996: Calapooia Wildife Ranch, Linn Co.
Attendance: 28
Collected: Endogone lactiflua, Hymenogaster parksii, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

March 2, 1996: Erickson tree farm, Columbia Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Hydnotrya cubispora.

February 3, 1996: Sulphur Springs, McDonald Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp.

January 6, 1996: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 46
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Barssia oregonensis, Rhizopogon ponderosus, Rhizopogon villosulus, Hymenogaster parksii.

November 25, 1995: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Kalapuya gen nov, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense, Sclerodrma hypogeaum.

November 4, 1995: Scott McArthur's tree farm, Monmouth, Polk Co.
Attendance: 25
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Leucangium carthusianum, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon villosulus.

September 9, 1995: God's Valley Road, Nehalem, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Alpova diplophloeus, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Gymnomyces sp, Elaphomyces granulatus, Zelleromyces sp nov.

July 8, 1995: Devil's Lake, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Gautieria pterosperma, Rhizopogon subsalmonius.

June 3, 1995: Berry Creek, near Falls City, Polk Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Melanogaster trappei, Leucangium sp nov, Gymnomyces sp.

May 6, 1995: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 1, 1995: Pisgah Home Road, Scapoose, Columbia Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Elaphomyces granulatus, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium setchellii, Hysterangium sp nov, Pyrenogaster sp, Tuber giganteum, Tuber sp.

March 4, 1995: Starker's Norton Creek tree farm, Benton Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Genea harknessii, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber sp.

February 4, 1995: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 24
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Hysterangium setchellii, Tuber gibbosum.

January 7, 1995: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Hymenogaster sp.

November 26, 1994: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ OMS), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 36
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Tuber oregonense.

November 5, 1994: Mike McCrystal's Luckiamute tree farm, west of Falls City, Polk Co.
Attendance: 24
Collected: Hydnotrya tulasnei, Hymenogaster sp, Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon sp nov ("ater").

October 1, 1994: Bear Paws, View, near La Center, Clark Co., WA
Attendance: 3
Collected: No data

September 10, 1994: Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: No data

July 9, 1994: Shephard's property, near Lebanon, Linn Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Gymnomyces brunneum, Hymenogaster sp, Leucangium carthusianum, Tuber murinum, Tuber sp nov.

June 4, 1994: Larch Mountain, Columbia River Gorge, Multnomah Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Elaphomyces muricatus, Gautieria monticola, Hymenogaster sp, Gymnomyces brunneum, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Thaxterogaster pinguis.

May 7, 1994: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 29
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 4, 1994: Bear Paws, View, near La Center, Clark Co., WA
Attendance: 12
Collected: No data.

March 12, 1994: Paul Bishop's tree farm (w/ "Tree School"), Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 33
Collected: Tuber gibbosum.

March 5, 1994: Shephard's property, near Lebanon, Linn Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Genea intermedia, Gymnomyces brunneum, Tuber gibbosum, Tuber californicum, Tuber rapaeodorum.

January 8, 1994: Ferrington's tree farm, Oxner Creek Road, Mulino, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: No data.

November 27, 1993: Starker's Forest, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Rhizopogon hawkerae.

November 6, 1993: Peterson Butte, Linn Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: No data

October 2, 1993: Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: No data

September 11, 1993: Outlaw Ridge, Mt. St. Helens, Skamania Co., WA
Attendance: 1
Collected: Alpova diplophloeus.

July 10, 1993: Timothy Lake, south of Mt. Hood, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium coriaceum, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Leucophleps magnata, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon spp.

June 5, 1993: Bear Springs, near Mt. Hood
Attendance: No data
Collected: No data.

May 5, 1993: Judy Roger's property
Attendance: 15
Collected: No data.

May 1, 1993: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Morchella spp.

April 3, 1993: Valsetz, Polk Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Melanogaster trappei, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hymenogaster parksii.

March 6, 1993: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster parksii, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber gibbosum.

February 6, 1993: Mike McCrystal's Luckiamute tree farm, west of Falls City, Polk Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Rhizopogon gilkeyae, Tuber sp.

January 2, 1993: Keith Sherry's property, Bellfountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: Elaphamyces decipiens, Hymenogaster parksii.

December 5, 1992: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: Gymnomyces brunneum, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Hymenogaster sp, Clitocybe sclerotoidea.

November 7, 1992: Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Alpova diplophloeus, Rhizopogon occidentalis, Hypocrea citrina, Cystangium vesiculosum, Rhizopogon fuscorubens, Sepedonium sp.

October 3, 1992: Valsetz Lake, Polk Co.
Attendance: 4
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Truncocolumella citrina, Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Alpova diplophloeus, Fischerula subcaulis, Gymnomyces brunneum, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Tuber oregonense.

September 12, 1992: Miller Lake Road, west of Chemult, Klamath Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: Thaxterogaster pinguis, Rhizopogon sp.

August 1, 1992: Moolack-Beverly Beach area, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: No data.

July 11, 1992: Stamm Wells Park, south of LaPine, Lake Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: No data.

June 6, 1992: Timothy Lake, south of Mt. Hood, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Gautieria monticola, Gautieria parksiana, Hydnotrya variiformis, Hymenogaster sublilacinus, Leucophleps aculeatispora, Leucophleps magnata, Macowanites luteolus, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

May 2, 1992: Green Ridge, Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Endogone lactiflua, Gautieria monticola, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon vulgaris, Cortinarius bigelowii, Geopora cooperi.

April 4, 1992: McDonald Forest Berry Creek Study Area, Benton Co.
Attendance: 3
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Gymnomyces brunneum.

March 7, 1992: Kittel property, Yachats, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 3
Collected: Gymnomyces brunnescens.

February 1, 1992: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber californicum, Tuber gibbosum.

January 4, 1992: Evergreen road, Philomath, Benton Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: Balsamia magnata, Endogone lactiflua, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium setchellii, Rhizopogon villosulus.

November 30, 1991: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Hymenogaster parksii, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber oregonense.

November 2, 1991: Mill Creek Ridge Road south of Buell, Polk Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon sp, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber oregonense, Gymnomyces brunneum, Melanogaster sp.

October 5, 1991: Crater Lake National Park. Klamath Co.
Attendance: ~3
Collected: Hydnotrya sp, Melanogaster euryspermus, Rhizopogon occidentalis, Rhizopogon evadens, Rhizopogon sp.

September 7, 1991: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 4
Collected: Fischerula subcaulis, Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium occidentalis, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces sp, Tuber sp.

August 3, 1991: Century Drive, Bend, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: ~3
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Rhizopogon vulgaris, Rhizopogon sp, Elaphomyces granulatus.

July 13, 1991: Benson Snow Park, Santiam Pass, Linn Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Rhizopogon fuscorubens, Rhizopogon atroviolaceus, Rhizopogon occidentalis, Rhizopogon vulgaris, Hydnotrya variiformis, Thaxterogaster pinguis.

June 1, 1991: H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest, Blue River, Lane Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus.

May 4, 1991: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: No data
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Morchella spp.

April 6, 1991: Mt. Hebo, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Hydnotrya variiformis, Hysterangium setchellii.

March 2, 1991: Peterson Butte, Linn Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Barssia oregonense, Genea intermedia, Genea sp, Hymenogaster sp.

February 9, 1991: Kittel property, Yachats, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 30
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus.

January 5, 1991: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 21
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber oregonense, Endogone lactiflua.

December 1, 1990: Starker's Norton Creek tree farm, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense, Zelleromyces gilkeyae.

November 3, 1990: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Hysterangium setchellii, Hysterangium sp, Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces sp, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense.

October 6, 1990: Flat Mountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Rhizopogon hawkerae, Truncocolumella citrina.

September 8, 1990: Cape Perpetua and Neptune State Park, Lane Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Macowanites sp, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces sp nov, Elaphomyces granulatus, Cystangium vesiculosum.

July 7, 1990: Roaring Creek, Willamette National Forest, Marion Co.
Attendance: ~8
Collected: Alpova diplophloeus, Gautieria monticola, Gautieria pterosperma, Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucogaster rubescens, Leucophleps magnata, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens.

June 2, 1990: Cascade Head, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Elaphomyces muricatus, Hydnotrya variiformis, Macowanites sp, Melanogaster tuberiformis.

May 5, 1990: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Morchella spp, Hysterangium coriaceum.

April 14, 1990: Peterson Butte, Linn Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Macowanites sp nov, Gymnomyces sp, Tuber sp, Barssia oregonensis, Genea sp nov, Genea sp, Hymenogaster parksii.

March 3, 1990: Pedee Creek, Kings Valley, Polk Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Genea sp nov, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium setchellii, Hysterangium sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

February 3, 1990: Frank Morris' property, Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~3
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber gibbosum.

January 6, 1990: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 39
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster parksii, Melanogaster sp nov ("natsii"), Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber oregonense.

December 2, 1989: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium setchellii, Rhizopogon parksii, Leucangium carthusianum, Tuber oregonense, Zelleromyces gilkeyae.

November 4, 1989: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: ~10
Collected: Endogone lactiflua, Leucogaster rubescens, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon parksii, Truncocolumella citrina, Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Octavianina spp, Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon subareoltus.

October 6-8, 1989: Horsefall Beach, North Bend, Coos Co.
Attendance: 3
Collected: Rhizopogon occidentalis, Rhizopogon smithii, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon hawkerai, Elaphomyces granulatus, Elaphomyces muricatus, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces sp, Scleroderma hypogeaum.

September 9, 1989: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Fischerula subcaulis, Hydnotrya variiformis, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

August 5, 1989: Swift Reservoir area, Mt. St. Helens, Skamania Co., WA
Attendance: 8
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Hydnotrya variiformis, Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucophleps magnata, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

July 8, 1989: Little Cultus Lake area, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucogaster rubescens, Rhizopogon flavofibrillosus, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Leucophleps magnata.

June 3, 1989: Mill Creek, Buell, Polk Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Leucophleps magnata, Leucophleps spinispora, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber gibbosum.

May 6, 1989: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 27
Collected: Morchella spp, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

April 1, 1989: Woods Creek, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~6
Collected: Gautieria crispa, Genea intermedia, Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium setchelli, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber gibbosum.

March 4, 1989: Cape Lookout, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus.

December 3, 1988: Brownsville area, Linn Co.
Attendance: 28
Collected: Balsamia magnata, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber oregonense, Tuber sp nov, Rhizopogon villosulus.

November 5, 1988: Clemens Park, Alsea River, Benton Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Hysterangium setchelli, Gymnomyces sp nov, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon parksii, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon villosulus.

October 1, 1988: High Rock, Mt. Hood National Forest
Attendance: 12
Collected: Brauniellula nancyae, Gautieria gautierioides, Hysterangium sp, Rhizopogon ochraceorubens, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon sp.

September 10, 1988: Longbow Camp, South Santiam, Linn Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Leucogaster rubescens, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon colossus, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber oregonense.

August 6, 1988: Woods Creek, Benton Co.
Attendance: 2
Collected: No data.

July 9, 1988: Iron Mountain, Santiam Pass, Linn Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Gastroboletus turbinatus, Gautieria monticola, Geopora cooperi, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Thaxterogaster pinguis, Trappea darkeri.

June 4, 1988: Eddyville, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Hymenogaster parksii, Melanogaster ambiguus, Radiigera sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber murinum.

May 7, 1988: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 23
Collected: No data.

April 2, 1988: Cascade Head, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: No data.

February 6, 1988: Michael and Elizabeth Enright's property, Lebanon, Linn Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucogaster sp, Gymnomyces sp, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber gibbosum.

January 2, 1988: West of Harlan, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber oregonense.

December 5, 1987: Starker's tree farm, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~5
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Hysteragium crassirhachis, Gymnomyces sp, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense.

November 7, 1987: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 23
Collected: Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon villosulus, Gymnomyces sp.

October 3, 1987: Mahaffey's property, Coos Bay, Coos Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: No data.

September 12, 1987: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Leucogaster rubescens, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon, vinicolor, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber sp.

August 1, 1987: Rickreall Creek, Polk Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Hymenogaster crassirhachis, Hysterangium setchellii, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Radiigera sp nov, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon rogersii, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Zelleromyces gilkeyae.

July 11, 1987: Century Drive, Bend, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Hydnotrya variiformis, Hymenogaster sublilacinus, Hysterangium coriaceum, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon semireticulatus, Rhizopogon sp.

June 6, 1987: Rocky Point and Pelican Butte, near Klamath Falls, Klamath Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Endoptychum depressum, Hymenogaster sublilacina, Hysterangium coriaceum, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Leucophleps magnata, Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium crassirhachis.

May 2, 1987: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 25
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Hysterangium coriaceum.

April 4, 1987: Peterson Butte, Linn Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Elaphomyces muricatus, Endogone lactiflua, Genabea cerebriformis, Geopora cooperi, Glomus macrocarpum, Gymnomyces sp, Hymenogaster parksii, Radiigera sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber californicum, Tuber gibbosum.

March 7, 1987: Woods Creek, Benton Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Gautieria candida, Genea intermedia, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber sp, Barssia oregonensis, Gautieria candida, Hysterangium setchellii, Gautieria gautierioides.

February 7, 1987: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Genea intermedia, Tuber californicum, Tuber gibbosum.

January 3, 1987: Elk Creek Road, west of Harlan, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber oregonense.

November 29, 1986: Bellfountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 18
Collected: Endogone lactiflua, Hymenogaster parksii, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber oregonense.

November 1, 1986: Rickreall and Black Rock, Polk Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Endogone flammicorona, Endogone lactiflua, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium coriaceum, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon villosulus, Truncocolumella citrina.

September 6, 1986: Black Rock, 4 miles west of Falls City, Polk Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Radiigera fuscogleba, Rhizopogon ochraceisporus, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber oregonense, Tuber murinum, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Tuber oregonense,
Rhizopogon sp nov "ater" (the original collection, by Welles Bushnell).

August 2, 1986: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Leucogaster microsporus, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon villosulus, Leucogaster rubescens.

July 15, 1986: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: ~5
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Hymenogaster parksii, Melanogaster euryspermus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hydnotrya variiformis.

July 5, 1986: Cascade Head, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Chamonixia caespitosa, Elaphomyces granulatus, Elaphomyces muricatus, Hydnotrya variiformis.

June 7, 1986: Dunn Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Gautieria sp, Genea intermedia, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Hymenogaster parksii, Gymnomyces subochracea, Melanogaster eurysperma, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber murinum.

May 2, 1986: Rocky Point, west of Klamath Falls, Klamath Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Leucophleps spinispora, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

April 5, 1986: Sauvie Island/Scappose/Vernonia, Multnomah Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber californicum, Hysterangium coriaceum.

March 1, 1986: Trenholm Saddle Rd, west of Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: 23
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Leucophleps spinispora, Martellia sp, Picoa sp nov, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

February 1, 1986: Dunn Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Genea intermedia, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Tuber gibbosum.

January 4, 1986: Paul Bishop's tree farm, Beaver Creek, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 19
Collected: Barrsia oregonensis, Hydnotrya sp, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber gibbosum.

November 2, 1985: Keith Sherry's and Ralph Hull's properties, Bellfountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Hysterangium crassirhachis, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii, Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Arcangeliella sp nov.

October 17, 1985: Starker's forest, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~9
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber oregonense, Cystangium vesiculosum, Zelleromyces gilkeyae.

October 5, 1985: Valsetz Lake, Polk Co.
Attendance: 20
Collected: Arcangeliella sp nov, Hymenogaster parksii, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii, Truncocolumella citrina, Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Elaphomyces granulatus.

September 7, 1985: Gold, Odell and Crescent Lakes, Klamath Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: Elaphomyces muricatus, Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucogaster rubescens, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon evadens, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Truncocolumella citrina.

June 1, 1985: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: 22
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Genabea cerebriformis, Genea intermedia, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces sp nov, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber sp.

May 16, 1985: Starker's forest, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~6
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Barssia oregonensis, Endogone flammicorona, Endogon lactiflua, Genabea cerebriformis, Hysterangium crassum, Tuber californicum, Hymenogaster parksii, Gymnomyces brunnescens.

May 4, 1985: Metolius River, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor, Sarcosphaera crassa, Morchella sp.

April 6, 1985: Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Thaxterogaster pavelekii, Elaphomyces granulatus, Hydnotrya variiformis, Hysterangium coriaceum, Gymnomyces sp nov, Tuber sp.

March 2, 1985: Flying M Ranch, Yamhill, Yamhill Co.
Attendance: 19
Collected: Balsamia magnata, Gautieria sp, Hymenogaster parksii.

February 5, 1985: Siltcoos woods, south of Florence, Lane Co.
Attendance: ~3
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Elaphomyces muricatus, Melanogaster tuberiformis, Rhizopogon occidentalis.

January 5, 1985: Weyerhauser, Monroe, Benton Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Glomus melanosporum, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Tuber oregonense, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber levissimum.

December 1, 1984: Howell's tree farm, Wildcat Mountain, Washington Co.
Attendance: 21
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Glomus melanosporum, Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense.

November 16, 1984: Starker's forest, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~6
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster parksii, Gymnomyces brunnescens.

November 3, 1984: Foster Reservoir, Cascadia Park, Linn Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Hysterangium crassirhachis, Hysterangium crassum, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces maculata, Rhizopogon sp, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber oregonense, Leucangium carthusianum.

October 18, 1984: Starker's forest, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster parksii, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber levissimum, Rhizopogon occidentalis.

October 6, 1984: Udell's tree farm, Happy Valley, near Lebanon, Linn Co. (featured in Eugene Register-Guard article)
Attendance: 6
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium sp, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon parksii, Tuber oregonense, Zelleromyces gilkeyae.

October 6, 1984: Lake Quinalt and Paradise Creek areas, Skamania Co., WA
Attendance: ~5
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Alpova diplophleous, Gymnomyces sp nov, Mycolevis siccigleba, Chamonixia caespitosa, Truncocolumella citrina.

September 8, 1984: Tollgate State Park, Mt. Hood National Forest, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon sp parasitized by Sepedonium sp, Elaphomyces granulatus, Hysterangium coriaceum, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Truncocolumella citrina, Tuber sp.

August 4, 1984: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Gymnomyces sp, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces ellipsospora, Melanogaster sp, Tuber sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

July 14, 1984: H.J. Andrews Experimental Forest, Blue River, Lane Co.
Attendance: 1
Collected: Hysterangium sp, Tuber sp, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens.

June 2, 1984: Detroit Lake and Breitenbush areas, Marion Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucophleps magnata, Leucophleps spinispora, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon subsalmonius, Elaphomyces granulatus, Hydnotrya variiformis, Neournula normanensis.

May 26, 1984: Udell's tree farm, Happy Valley, near Lebanon, Linn Co. (featured in the September 1986 National Geographic)
Attendance: 37
Collected: Genea intermedia, Barssia oregonensis, Elaphomyces muricatus, Genabea cerebriformis, Hydnotrya tulasnei, Hymenogaster boozeri, Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium rubricatum, Hysterangium sp nov, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Gymnomyces ellipsospora, Gymnomyces gilkeyae, Gymnomyces oregonensis, Octavianina sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber irradians, Tuber rufum/quercicola.

May 5-6, 1984: Bogus Creek and Steamboat areas, Umpqua National Forest, Douglas Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium membranaceum, Melanogaster euryspermus, Barssia oregonensis, Genabea cerebriformis, Leucophleps spinispora, Tuber californicum, Tuber sp, Alpova trappei, Leucogaster rubescens, Leucophleps spinispora, Macowanites sp nov, Rhizopogon truncatus, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Endogone lactiflua, Radiigera sp.

April 7, 1984: Peterson Butte, near Lebanon, Linn Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Balsamia magnata, Barssia oregonensis, Endogone lactiflua, Genea harknessii, Geopora cooperi, Glomus versiforme, Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber californicum, Tuber gibbosum, Stephansia sp nov.

March 31, 1984: Fort Stevens State Park and Young's River areas, Clatsop Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Endogone lactiflua, Rhizopogon sp, Scleroderma hypogeaum, Hydnotrya variiformis, Gymnomyces sp.

March 3, 1984: Indian Henry Campground, east of Estacada, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus.

March 3, 1984: Weyerhauser land, Ferguson road, Monroe, Benton Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: Geopora cooperi (parasitized by Microthecium geoporae), Glomus sp nov, Hysterangium sp, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber californicum.

February 4, 1984: Old Blue Ridge, near Kellogg, Douglas Co.
Attendance: 24
Collected: Barssia oregonensis, Endogone oregonensis, Hysterangium coriaceum, Gymnomyces sp, Genea intermedia, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber californicum.

January 7, 1984: Starker's Calwhite tree farm, Writsman Creek road, Benton Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon sp, Glomus sp, Hymenogaster parksii, Tuber californicum.

December 3, 1983: Dr. Ralph Berry's and Dr. Gerald Kranz's properties, Corvallis, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Tuber oregonense, Hysterangium crassum, Scleroderma laeve.

November 5, 1983: Trout Creek Campground, South Santiam, Linn Co.
Attendance: 17
Collected: Hysterangium cistophilum, Hysterangium sp, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Hymenogaster sp, Tuber oregonense, Tuber monticola, Tuber sp nov, Zelleromyces scissilis.

October 27-28, 1983: Starker's forest, near Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~9
Collected: Endogone oregonensis, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon sp nov, Tuber oregonense, Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Barssia oregonensis.

October 2, 1983: McNeil Forest Camp and Ramona Falls, Mt. Hood National Forest (w/ OMS)
Attendance: 19
Collected: Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon occidentalis, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon subgelatinosus, Alpova diplophloeus, Elaphomyces granulatus, Gautieria monticola, Truncocolumella citrina.

September 3, 1983: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp) and Frank Morris property, Alsea, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Endogone flammicorona, Hysterangium rubricatum, Gymnomyces brunnescens/subochracea, Gymnomyces oregonensis, Gymnomyces sp nov, Rhizopogon sp nov, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon parksii, Rhizopogon exiguus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber oregonense, Tuber levissimum, Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Fischerula subcaulis, Leucogaster sp, Melanogaster intermedius, Cystangium fallax.

August 6-7, 1983: Cape Perpetua, Lincoln Co., and Horsefall Beach, North Bend, Coos Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Rhizopogon fuscorubens, Fischerula subcaulis, Gymnomyces spp.

July 2, 1983: Iron Mountain and Lost Prairie, Santiam Pass, Linn Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Endogone lactiflua, Gautieria monticola, Hydnotrya variiformis, Hysterangium parksii, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium darkeri, Leucogaster rubescens, Leucophleps magnata, Melanogaster ambiguus, Melanogaster euryspermus, Rhizopogon semireticulatus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens.

June 4, 1983: Fremont Meadow and Shevlin Park, near Tumalo State Park, Deschutes Co.
Attendance: 15
Collected: Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon sp, Hysterangium coriaceum, Hymenogaster sp, Tuber spp, Genabea cerebriformis.

May 14, 1983: Bear Springs, Clear Creek Crossing, Keeps Mill road
Attendance: 13
Collected: Morchella sp.

April 2, 1983: Grandorff's and Goble's tree farms, Lebanon, Linn Co. (featured on "Faces & Places" TV show 4/15/83)
Attendance: 26
Collected: Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium sp, Gymnomyces sp nov, Gymnomyces sp, Melanogaster sp, Radiigera sp, Tuber sp, Genabea sp, Zelleromyces sp.

March 5, 1983: Keith Sherry's property, Bellfountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium sp, Gymnomyces sp, Endogone sp, Melanogaster sp, Tuber sp, Genea sp.

February 5, 1983: Starker's Forest, Blodgett, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Rhizopogon sp, Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium sp, Elaphomyces sp, Tuber sp, Genea sp.

January 8, 1983: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Hymenogaster sp, Hysterangium sp, Balsamia sp, Macowanites sp, Tuber sp.

December 4, 1982: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Hysterangium sp, Hymenogaster sp, Rhizopogon sp, Gymnomyces sp, Elaphomyces sp, Tuber sp.

November 6-7, 1982: Horsefall Beach and South Slough Estuarine Sanctuary, Coos Co.
Attendance: 21
Collected: Rhizopogon occidentalis, Tuber sp nov.

October 2, 1982: Dr. Bang's property, Mulino, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: ~9
Collected: Rhizopogon spp.

September 11, 1982: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 2
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor.

August 7-8, 1982: Crater Lake National Park, Klamath Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Rhizopogon sp, Hydnotrya variiformis, Thaxterogaster pingue.

July 10-11, 1982: North end of Waldo Lake, Lane Co.
Attendance: 6
Collected: Gautieria pterosperma, Melanogaster euryspermus, Rhizopogon subsalmonius, Rhizopogon sp.

June 5-6, 1982: Breitenbush Campground, Marion Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Endogone lactiflua, Gautieria monticola, Gautieria morchelliformis, Hysterangium coriaceum, Tuber sp, Leucophleps magnata, Melanogaster sp, Melanogaster euryspermus, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

May 1-2, 1982: Canal Creek Campground, south of Tidewater, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Rhizopogon hawkerae, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

April 3, 1982: Captain Cook Ridge, Cape Perpetua, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Elaphomyces sp.

March 20, 1982: Ona Beach State Park, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: ~8
Collected: Elaphomyces muricatus, Gautieria sp, Hydnotrya sp, Hydnotrya variiformis, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Rhizopogon pseudoalbus, Rhizopogon sp, Thaxterogaster pavelekii.

March 6, 1982: Keith Sherry's property, Bellfountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 14
Collected: Gautieria sp, Genea intermedia, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, gymnomyces sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber sp.

February 6, 1982: I-5 Rest Area on South Santiam River (north of Albany) and Otis Bynum's property, Turner, Linn Co.
Attendance: 16
Collected: Genea intermedia, Hymenogaster parksii, Hymenogaster sp, Tuber californicum, Tuber sp.

November 21, 1981: Wiley Creek, south of Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: ~3
Collected: Geopora cooperi, Tuber oregonense, Hymenogaster gilkeyae.

November 7, 1981: Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 10
Collected: Chamonixia caespitosa, Elaphomyces muricatus, Gymnomyces brunnescens, Cystangium vesiculosum.

October 17, 1981: McDonald Forest, Benton Co. (featured in a Corvallis Gazette-Times article)
Attendance: 9
Collected: Truncocolumella citrina, Hysterangium sp, Hysterangium thwaitesii, Rhizopon hawkerae, Rhizopogon parksii.

August 29, 1981: Keith Sherry's property, Bellfountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: No collections (very dry).

August 1, 1981: Canal Creek Campground, south of Tidewater, Lincoln Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Gymnomyces brunnescens.

July 11, 1981: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: 2
Collected: Hysterangium setchellii.

June 6, 1981: Whitcomb Creek Campground, near Sweet Home, Linn Co.
Attendance: 3
Collected: Hydnotrya sp, Hydnotrya variiformis, Rhizopogon subcaerulescens, Tuber californicum, Gymnomyces sp, Rhizopogon vinicolor.

May 2, 1981: Longbow Camp, South Santiam, Linn Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: No data.

April 4, 1981: Butte Creek, near Mollala, Clackamas Co.
Attendance: 13
Collected: Hydnotrya variiformis, Hysterangium crassum, Hysterangium coriaceum, Gymnomyces fallax, Gymnomyces parksii, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Genea harknessii.

March 7, 1981: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Elasmomyces sp, Gautieria monticola, Geopora cooperi, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium crassum, Hysteragium coriaceum.

February 28, 1981: Point trail, Cape Lookout State Park, Tillamook Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Elaphomyces muricatus, Gymnomyces brunnescens.

February 21, 1981: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: 5
Collected: Endogone oregonensis, Gautieria monticola, Glomus gerdemannii, Hymenogaster parksii, Hysterangium coriaceum.

February 7, 1981: Keith Sherry's property, Bellfountain, Benton Co.
Attendance: 7
Collected: Elaphomyces sp, Genea intermedia, Glomus macrocarpus, Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Modicella malleola, Tuber californicum.

January 10, 1981: Howard and Louise Taylor's property, Lebanon, Linn Co.
Attendance: 11
Collected: Endogone lactiflua, Hydnotrya sp, Rhizopogon hawkerae, Tuber californicum.

December 6, 1980: Longbow Camp, South Santiam, Linn Co.
Attendance: ~4
Collected: Tuber sp, Radiigera sp nov.

November 8, 1980: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: ~8
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium crassum, Rhizopogon parksii, Truncocolumella citrina.

November 2, 1980: Top of Marys Peak, Benton Co.
Attendance: ~10
Collected: Balsamia magnata, Elaphomyces granulatus, Hydnotrya cubispora, Hydnotrya tulasnei, Gymnomyces maculatum, Gymnomyces parksii, Gymnomyces sp nov, Melanogaster intermedia, Truncocolumella citrina.

October 26, 1980: Longbow Camp, South Santiam, Linn Co.
Attendance: No data.
Collected: Alpova diplophleous, Hysterangium coriaceum, Melanogaster sp, Rhizopogon villosulus, Rhizopogon inquinatus, Tuber gibbosum.

October 17, 1980: No data.
Attendance: 8
Collected: No data.

September 13, 1980: McDonald Forest Long-Term study site (Berry Creek), Benton Co.
Attendance: ~4
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum, Hysterangium sp, Zelleromyces gilkeyae.

August 16, 1980: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Rhizopogon vinicolor.

July 12, 1980: Marys Peak Long-Term study site (Conner's Camp), Benton Co.
Attendance: ~8
Collected: Elaphomyces granulatus, Elaphomyces muricatus, Hydnotrya variiformis, Hysterantium coriaceum, Melanogaster sp, Tuber sp, Zelleromyces gilkeyae, Gymnomyces sp.

May 10, 1980: Lou Geil's property, Peoria, Linn Co.
Attendance: ~5
Collected: Gautieria monticola, Gautieria parksiana, Genea intermedia, Hysterangium sp, Hysterangium coriaceum, Leucogaster luteomaculatus, Rhizopogon vinicolor, Tuber nitidum, Zelleromyces gilkeyae.

April 19, 1980: Sulphur Springs and Berry Creek, McDonald Forest, Benton Co.
Attendance: 9
Collected: Hymenogaster parksii, Leucogaster sp, Hysterangium sp.

March 22, 1980: Woods Creek Road, Marys Peak, Benton Co.
Attendance: 8
Collected: Hysterangium coriaceum.

March 1, 1980: McDowall Creek, Linn Co.
Attendance: 12
Collected: Hymenogaster gilkeyae, Hymenogaster parksii, Rhizopogon vinicolor.